Thursday, October 11, 2012

Australia Southern Territory General Change - FIND the Moves here!


For the 2014 Appointment Changes CLICK HERE.

The Territorial Commander has approved the following appointments: TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS OFFICE OF THE CHIEF SECRETARY
EDITORIAL
Captain
June Knop Editor – The War Cry CATHERINE BOOTH COLLEGE – SCHOOL FOR OFFICER TRAINING
Major
Margaret Collins Extension Training Officer (including Candidates & Envoys)
(Additional Appointment) Sandy Crowden Field Program Officer John Farquharson Co-ordinator for Training of ESL Cadets & Curriculum
Development Officer (Title Change) Captain
Catherine Spiller Assistant Field Program Officer (Title Change) Rhys Spiller Personnel Officer Brenda Young Assistant Personnel Officer
EMPLOYMENT PLUS
Major
Bunita Pittaway Employment Plus, Chaplain – Victoria

OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY FOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Major
Stacey Cotton Territorial Planned Giving & Public Relations Consultant
(SAD) Alan Milkins Territorial Finance Projects Manager Gwyneth Rowe THQ Audit Dept, Auditor Peter Walker Territorial Planned Giving & Public Relations Consultant Peter Wright Territorial Public Relations Officer / Chaplain
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY FOR PERSONNEL
Major
Jean Cassidy Pastoral Care Officer Ron Cochrane Personnel Projects & Administrative Officer Marjorie Ellis THQ Chaplain Alan Meredith Professional Standards Officer Karen Walker Chaplain to Retired Officers OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY FOR PROGRAMME
Major
Donna Bryan Mission Resources Officer (Title Change) Pam Marshall Territorial Cross Cultural & Indigenous Ministries Consultant /
Melbourne Staff Songsters, Executive Officer (Additional
Appointment) Geneen Wright Assistant Territorial Social Programme Secretary DIVISIONS EASTERN VICTORIA DIVISION
Major
Robert Evans Cranbourne, Corps Officer Vanessa Evans Cranbourne, Corps Officer Gary Grant Ringwood, Corps Officer Julie Grant Ringwood, Corps Officer Bradley Potter Waverley Temple, Corps Officer Katrina Potter Waverley Temple, Corps Officer Leanne Ruthven Divisional Secretary Lisa Venables Divisional Secretary Women's Ministries Captain
David Ebsary Sale, Corps Officer Craig Exon Divisional Youth & Children's Secretary & Divisional
Candidates Secretary

Karinna Exon Divisional Youth & Children's Secretary & Divisional
Candidates Secretary

Nari McGifford Dandenong, Corps Officer Stuart McGifford Dandenong, Corps Officer Allan Morrison Boronia, Ministry Assistant (Additional Appointment) (Title
Change) Naomi Shelton Assistant Divisional Secretary Women's Ministries / Assistant
Divisional Mission Resources Secretary Gaylene Walker Eastcare - Gateways, Chaplain Kelvin Young Eastcare Network, Chaplain Lieutenant
Karen Agnew Boronia, Assistant Corps Officer

MELBOURNE CENTRAL DIVISION
Major
Margaret Cochrane Melbourne Hospitals, Chaplain Simon Damen Brimbank City, Corps Officer Graeme Eastley Courts & Prison Services, State Office, Administrative Officer
(Title Change) Colin Eldridge Melbourne Magistrates Court, Chaplain Stephen Ellis Melbourne Magistrates Court, Chaplain Graeme McClimont Special Projects Helen McClimont Special Projects Denise Milkins Northcote, Corps Officer Kaye Reeves Thornbury, Corps Officer Raymond Reeves Thornbury, Corps Officer Andrew (Drew) Ruthven Courts & Prison Services, State Office, Senior Chaplain & State Co-ordinator

Joyleen Stewart Courts & Prison Services, State Office, Administrative Officer/
Relieving Chaplain (Title Change) Elizabeth Wallis Greensborough & Macleod, Corps Officer / Court Chaplain
(Additional Appointment) (Title Change) Elizabeth Walmsley Children's Court, Chaplain Captain
David Davis The Open Door, Chaplain Debbie Serojales Preston, Associate Corps Officer (Title Change) Rod Serojales Preston, Associate Corps Officer (Title Change) Lieutenant
Joanne Brookshaw Craigieburn, Corps Officer Peter Brookshaw Craigieburn, Corps Officer Kathleen Pearce Assistant to Divisional Secretary Aaron Stobie Plenty Valley, Corps Officer


NORTHERN TERRITORY
Major
Adye Viney Regional Social Justice Coordinator (Additional Appointment) Karina Wood Top End Social Network, Chaplain / Regional Youth &
Candidates Secretary (Additional Appointment) Captain
Lynn Jones Sunrise Centre, Manager / Drug & Alcohol Services Top End,
Manager (Commencement date to be confirmed) Simon Pickens Palmerston, Corps Officer NORTHERN VICTORIA DIVISION
Captain
Christine Ellis Divisional Children's Ministries & Candidates Secretary Richard Ellis Divisional Youth & Candidates Secretary SOUTH AUSTRALIA DIVISION
Major
Bruce Cassidy Court Chaplain Rhonda Elkington Divisional Social Programme Secretary Graham Hill Adelaide Congress Hall, Outreach Worker (Pro Tem)
(Effective 15 October 2012) Dulcie Parnell Retired Officers Chaplain Glenda Savage Noarlunga, Corps Officer Grattan-Jon Savage Noarlunga, Corps Officer Captain
Robert Casburn Campbelltown, Corps Officer Roslyn Casburn Campbelltown, Corps Officer Joy Cassidy Divisional Secretary Women's Ministries Jenni Frost Arndale, Corps Officer Lindsay Frost Arndale, Corps Officer Lieutenant
Adam Mackenroth Berri, Corps Officer Catherine Mackenroth Berri, Corps Officer Debbie Wilson Copper Coast, Corps Officer TASMANIA DIVISION
Major
Heather Jenkins Divisional Candidates Secretary / Divisional Mission
Resources Secretary Linda Miller Kingborough / Huon, Corps Officer Stephen Miller Rural Outreach Chaplain (Title Change) Beth Roberts Clarence City, Corps Officer Kaye Seccombe Divisional Community Care Ministries & Companion Club
Secretary (Additional Appointment) Lieutenant
Katherine Dent Clarence City, Corps Officer Paul Lorimer Hobart Citadel, Corps Officer Robyn Lorimer Hobart Citadel, Corps Officer
WESTERN AUSTRALIA DIVISION
Major
Kirsten Elliott Divisional Children's Ministries Secretary / Officer Appraisals
Secretary Warren Elliott Divisional Mission Resources Secretary WESTERN VICTORIA DIVISION
Major
Denise Ashby Ballarat Community Church, Associate Corps Officer /
Community Support Services Manager Andrew Craib Geelong, Corps Officer Jenny Craib Geelong, Corps Officer Diane Romari Horsham, Associate Corps Officer Janette Shepherd Divisional Social Programme Secretary & Victorian State
Council
OUT OF APPOINTMENT

Major Lyn Cochrane Major Leasa Eldridge Major Dabak Lynn
OVERSEAS & EXCHANGE OFFICERS
RETURNING INTO AUSTRALIA SOUTHERN TERRITORY

Lieut-Colonel Robyn Clinch FROM: The Philippines Territory Lieut-Colonel Ronald Clinch FROM: The Philippines Territory Major Alan Milkins FROM: International Headquarters Major Denise Milkins FROM: United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland Major Andrew (Drew) Ruthven FROM: International Headquarters Major Leanne Ruthven FROM: United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland Captain Craig Exon FROM: New Zealand, Fiji & Tonga Territory Captain Karinna Exon FROM: New Zealand, Fiji & Tonga Territory Captain Lynn Jones FROM: Caribbean Territory
RETIREMENTS

Lieut-Colonel Ian E Hamilton Retiring 9 January 2013 Lieut-Colonel Marilyn Hamilton Retiring 1 March 2013
Major Beverley Fernée Retiring 1 January 2013 Major Ronald McMellon Retiring 1 January 2013 Major Patricia Rowe Retiring 1 January 2013
Major Lynette Lindstrom Retiring 9 January 2013 Major Peter Lindstrom Retiring 9 January 2013 Major Brian Rowe Retiring 9 January 2013 Major Christine Watson Retiring 9 January 2013 Major Marsha Watts Retiring 9 January 2013
Major Graeme McClimont Retiring 1 February 2013 Major Helen McClimont Retiring 1 February 2013 Major Wally Spinks Retiring 1 February 2013
TO BE ADVISED

Appointment announced with Proclaimers of the Resurrection Cadet spouse Captain William Ng Lieutenant Penny Cooper



APPROVED signed by :
Commissioner Raymond A Finger Territorial Commander The Salvation Army Australia Southern Territory
DATE Thursday 11 October 2012



***** Receive Pete's Blog Posts via email (below):
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

No comments:

Post a Comment

Translate

PeteBrookshaw.Com

Popular ALL TIME Posts